fbpx

Magic 8 by KOVA

Sale

$89.00 $42.00

Our Magic 8 facial oil is formulated with the very best moisturizing and skin-conditioning ingredients on the market. It’s also completely all-natural with no fillers or preservatives. Each ingredient has been hand-picked for its superior benefits and properties. The ingredients in our Magic 8 facial oil may assist in the following areas:

● Hydrating the Skin
● Cleansing and Removing Excess Build-Up From the Skin
● Protecting Against Moisture Loss
● Defending Against Free Radicals
● Reducing The Visible Signs Of Aging
● Balancing Skin Tone
● Fighting Inflammation
● Reducing Redness
● Repairing Damaged Skin
● Reducing The Appearance of Scars, Stretch Marks, and Blemishes

Magic 8 is a luxurious facial oil designed to hydrate and moisturize the skin, which can contribute to reducing the visible signs of aging. When the skin is adequately moisturized, it naturally has a vibrant, youthful look. We wanted to create an oil that does exactly that.

Magic 8 penetrates the skin quickly, ensuring that its moisturizing and hydrating benefits reach deep into the skin. And because it absorbs quickly, Magic 8 won’t leave your skin greasy, making it beneficial for all skin types.

Comprised of eight exceptional ingredients, Magic 8 contains many vitamins, minerals, and nutrients. In fact, just one of the ingredients in our Magic 8 facial oil contains almost 200 nutrients! Here are just a few of the nutrients you’ll find in our Magic 8 facial oil:

● Vitamins B, C, and E
● Omegas -3, -6, -7, and -9
● Polyphenols
● Fatty Acids
● And many more!

Additionally, with its high levels of antioxidants, Magic 8 can help fight free radicals that contribute to visible signs of aging. And with its oil-balancing properties that are beneficial for all skin types, Magic 8 is the perfect choice for your skincare routine!

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Category:
Compare

Magic 8 Ingredient Descriptions

Abyssinian Oil

Originally native to the Mediterranean region, Abyssinian plants can now be found growing in several other regions of the world. The nutrient-rich oil is derived from the seeds of the plant. With its high content of erucic acid, which is an Omega-9 fatty acid, Abyssinian oil is known for its ability to act as a lubricant with moisturizing, conditioning, and hydrating properties. It also contains linoleic and linolenic acids, which are thought to be beneficial with skin regeneration and inflammation, respectively. This nutrient-rich oil may also assist with balancing skin tone and texture and can make dull skin look vibrant. Abyssinian oil absorbs quickly, spreads easily, and is a light, non-greasy oil that won’t clog the pores. Additionally, it has skin-softening properties and may help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Acai Berry Oil

Used for centuries by the Amazonians, the acai berry has become known as one of the most nutrient-dense foods on the planet. The oil is derived from cold-pressing the fruit and the result is a rich oil that is packed with skin-nourishing benefits. It has emollient properties, meaning it can help the skin appear smooth and soft. Additionally, acai berry oil is rich in vitamins C, B Complex, and E, making it an exceptional source of antioxidants that can help fight free radicals and reduce the visible signs of aging. It also boasts a variety of fatty acids, including omegas -3, -6, and -9, which can give the skin a youthful, hydrated appearance. Acai berry oil penetrates deeply and is absorbed quickly by the skin, making it beneficial for all skin types. Furthermore, it contains rich hydrating properties that help to lock moisture in the skin, giving the skin a healthy, vibrant look.

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba is a thicker oil that is harvested primarily in North America. It has been used for decades, especially by Native Americans specifically to help with skin-healing. Jojoba oil mimics the characteristics of human sebum. As we get older, we produce less sebum, which leads to visible signs of aging. Because it closely resembles sebum, Jojoba oil may assist in fighting these effects. Although it is a thicker oil, Jojoba penetrates quickly into the skin. And because of its emollient effects, it works as a wonderful moisturizer. It may also help protect the skin from dryness by providing a protective barrier, thereby preventing moisture loss. Additionally, it is beneficial for balancing the oils on the skin, making it useful for all skin types. Jojoba oil won’t clog the pores and even helps cleanse the skin by removing excess buildup. High levels of antioxidants like Vitamin E and B Complex enable Jojoba oil to help defend against free radicals. It also has high levels of iodine, which may help protect the skin from harmful bacteria. Furthermore, it is considered useful in dealing with all types of skin issues, including inflammation.

Marula Oil

Used for centuries and found in southern Africa, Marula oil is a nutrient-rich oil known thought to be full of healing and skin-regenerating benefits. It has long-lasting moisturizing and hydrating effects. Being comprised of 69% oleic acid, Marula oil is able to penetrate deeply into the skin, providing a deeper hydrating and moisturizing effect. Because of its ability as a moisturizer, it naturally gives the face a hydrated, radiant look. It also contains Vitamins E & C, increasing its antioxidant benefits and boosting its defence against free radicals, which can lead to visible signs of ageing. However, that’s not all. It’s also rich in fatty acids and Omegas -3 and -6, which can contribute to skin health. Additionally, Marula oil is a luxurious oil that absorbs quickly without clogging the pores, leaving the skin feeling smooth and hydrated, but not greasy. It is thought to be anti-inflammatory and soothing to the skin, making Marula oil ideal for any skin type.

Pomegranate Oil

Used for centuries, this nutrient-rich oil is harvested from pomegranate seeds. Pomegranate oil is high in fatty acids and flavonoids, which may help protect the skin against environmental damage. It is especially high in punicic acid, which may assist with fighting inflammation, reducing swelling, boosting collagen production, and reducing the visible signs of ageing. Pomegranate oil is a deeply penetrating oil that doesn’t leave a greasy residue. It’s also high in antioxidants and polyphenols, which may help repair and rejuvenate the skin when it has been damaged. It is thought to provide a strong defence against UV and free radical damage as well. It boasts a superior moisturizing ability that is especially nourishing for the skin. It may even enhance skin elasticity and even out skin tone. Reviving and hydrating the skin, Rosehip oil can leave the skin looking healthy and radiant.

Rosehip Oil

Harvested from the fruits of wild roses, Rosehip oil is full of skin-nourishing benefits. It has been used for generations by Egyptians, Mayans, and Native Americans for its healing properties. Rosehip oil is a light, non-greasy oil that penetrates deeply into the skin. It leaves the skin moisturized by forming a protective barrier and because it helps trap moisture in the skin, it can assist with giving the skin a vibrant, youthful look. Beta carotene and Vitamins C and E are all nutrients found in rosehip oil, making it high in antioxidants. In fact, it has a uniquely high Vitamin C content as it is one of the best plant sources for the vitamin. Besides helping fight free radicals, which accelerate the visible appearance of ageing, the high antioxidant levels in Rosehip oil may enable it to help stimulate collagen production in the skin. It also has high levels of essential fatty acids, which can aid in cell regeneration, making it a great choice for scarring, stretch marks, and other skin blemishes.

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Primarily grown in Europe and Asia and used for hundreds of years, Sea Buckthorn oil is known for its nourishing, rejuvenating, and cleansing properties. It aids in giving the skin a healthy and radiant appearance. Due to its high levels of unsaturated fatty acids, like Omega -7 and Omega -6, it is thought to have regenerating and repairing qualities. The fatty acids found in Sea Buckthorn oil can also help provide a barrier on the skin, decreasing moisture loss. It may also useful for dry, flaky, and rapidly ageing skin. It is truly a nutrient-rich oil, containing almost 200 properties! High in Vitamin C and other vitamins, it has antioxidant properties that may assist with fighting free radicals and reducing the visible signs of ageing, along with potentially improving collagen production. The oil penetrates easily into the skin, ensuring that its skin-nourishing properties get absorbed quickly. Furthermore, it may assist in fighting inflammation and infection as well as removing excess toxins from the skin.

Neroli Essential Oil

Neroli essential oil, also sometimes referred to as “orange blossom”, is a sweet, floral-scented oil that is harvested from the fragrant blossoms of the orange tree. To many, Neroli has an exotic, relaxing scent. It is thought to be a very calming oil that smells lovely and that aids in decreasing stress and anxiety. But, Neroli also has many benefits for the skin as well. As an antioxidant, it can assist with improving skin health by potentially helping to promote skin regeneration and skin elasticity and reducing the appearance of scars, blemishes, stretch marks and wrinkles. It is thought to have many healing properties as well, including helping to reduce broken capillaries on the skin and assisting with lowering inflammation. Additionally, it can help maintain the proper balance of oils on the skin, making it suitable for all skin types. Furthermore, because of its antimicrobial properties, it is thought to contribute to the relief of skin conditions caused by bacteria.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Magic 8 by KOVA”